Read here about our processing of personal data we collect about you


1. INFORMATION ABOUT US

BeautyBoulevard – CVR No.DK-37928623
Address: Strandboulevarden 66, 2100 Østerbro
Åboulevard 3, 1635 Vesterbro
Email: mail@beautyboulevard.dk

2. THE PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIC FO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA 

We process your personal information for the following purposes:

To provide and maintain the service
Providing customer service and support
To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the service
To monitor the use of the service

The legal basis for our processing of your personal information follows from:

Article 6 (3) of the Data Protection Regulation 1, points b and f. In some cases, we also process information after obtaining your consent. You will have been informed of this separately when we have obtained your consent.

Legitimate interests pursued by the treatment

As mentioned above, our processing of your personal data ((partially)) is based on the interest-weighting rule in Article 6 (3) of the Data Protection Regulation. 1, f. The legitimate interests justifying the treatment is to be able to offer effective organization of our tasks for you, including the management of agreements and appointments, the registration of completed treatments to determine the course of treatment.

2.1 TRACKING AND COOKIES DATA

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity of our Service and keep certain information.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data that can contain an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags and scripts for collecting and tracking information and improving and analyzing our Service.

3. CATEGORIES AND PERSONAL DATA
We process the following categories of personal information about you:

Name, address, possibly. e-mail address, telephone number, social security number, sex, time of treatment and completed treatments

4. RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS

We pass on or transfer your personal information to the following recipients:
consultants and data processors

5. TRANSFER TO BENEFICIARIES IN THE THIRD COUNTRIES, INCLUDING INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS 
We will not transfer your personal data to recipients outside the EU and the EEA.

6. STORING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
At this time, we cannot say how long we will keep your personal information. However, we can inform you that we will emphasize how long we need the information, partly in relation to ongoing treatment processes and partly to legislative requirements when we have to determine how long your information will be stored.

7. RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT
We may process certain personal data based on your separate consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at the contact details listed above in paragraph 1.

If you choose to withdraw your consent, it will not affect the legality of our processing of your personal data on the basis of your previously notified consent and up to the time of the withdrawal. Therefore, if you withdraw your consent, it will not be effective until that time. Nor does it affect the processing of personal data, cf. 2 above, consent is considered on another basis.

8. YOUR RIGHTS
According to the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to our processing of information about you.

Right to see information (right of access)
You have the right to gain insight into the information we deal with about you, as well as a number of additional information.

Right to correction
You have the right to get incorrect information about yourself corrected.

Right to delete
In special cases, you have the right to have your information deleted before the time of our general general deletion.

Right to limitation of treatment
In some cases, you have the right to have your personal data processed restricted. If you have the right to have the treatment limited, in future we will only have to process the information – except for retention – with your consent or for the purposes of legal claim, enforcement or defense, or for the protection of a person or important public interest.

Right to objection
In some cases, you have the right to object to our or legal processing of your personal information. You can also object to the processing of your direct marketing information.

Right to transmit information (data portability)
You may, in certain cases, be entitled to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to have these personal data transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Data Inspectorate’s guidance on the rights of the data subjects that you find at www.datatilsynet.dk.